Studio City Real Estate

Studio City - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Studio City: $2,716,200 / County Avg $2,212,900

123%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Studio City: 3,067 / County Avg 2,339

131%

Avg Price per/sqft in Studio City:$886 / County Avg $946

94%

Avg Walkscore in Studio City: 64 / County Avg 65

100%

Avg Year Built in Studio City: 1983 / County Avg 1970

101%

Avg Days on Website in Studio City: 105 / County Avg 115

91%

Studio City Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Studio City CA
Not Defined
Studio City
Studio City